Is Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- riboflavin
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SOFT WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC KAMUT WHEAT FLAKES), ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, YEAST, ORGANIC MALTED BARLE FLOUR.
Check Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain
About this product
Bread · Loaf


