Is Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SOFT WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC KAMUT WHEAT FLAKES), ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, YEAST, ORGANIC MALTED BARLE FLOUR.
Check Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ace Bakery Multigrain Organic Take & Bake Baguette, Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain
About this product
Bread · Loaf


