Is ACETO BALSAMICO DI GLAZE MODENA IGP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic starch of maize

organic starch of maize

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Concentrated Grape Must, Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (39%) (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must) Organic Syrup Glucose-Fructose, Organic Starch Of Maize.

Check ACETO BALSAMICO DI GLAZE MODENA IGP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep