Is Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count Dairy Free?

Description
ACT II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn is a delicious combination of sweetness, saltiness, and buttery flavor. It is made with 100% whole grain popcorn kernels and contains 0 grams of trans fat. The popcorn pops quickly, providing a convenient and tasty snack. The product comes in a pack of 3 boxes, each containing three 2.75-ounce bags of popcorn, resulting in a total of 36 bags. People have praised the popcorn for its addictive taste and absence of a stale or off taste. Additionally, the packaging includes both Spanish and English language information.
Why it's not dairy free
- including milk
including milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
ACT II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn is a delicious combination of sweetness, saltiness, and buttery flavor. It is made with 100% whole grain popcorn kernels and contains 0 grams of trans fat. The popcorn pops quickly, providing a convenient and tasty snack. The product comes in a pack of 3 boxes, each containing three 2.75-ounce bags of popcorn, resulting in a total of 36 bags. People have praised the popcorn for its addictive taste and absence of a stale or off taste. Additionally, the packaging includes both Spanish and English language information.
Ingredients
popping corn, palm oil, salt, less than 2% of: salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors (including milk), color added (annatto), caramel color, tbhq and citric acid (for freshness)
Check Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Act II Butter Kettle Corn - 3 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


