Is Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn offering a rich, savory flavor, fluffy popped kernels with occasional crisp edges, and a slightly oily finish. Commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers note bold taste, convenient single-serve bags, occasional unpopped kernels, varying oiliness between batches, and easy preparation overall for shared settings.
Why it's not dairy free
- while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
- butter
while popcorn is a delicious snacking choice
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offering a rich, savory flavor, fluffy popped kernels with occasional crisp edges, and a slightly oily finish. Commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers note bold taste, convenient single-serve bags, occasional unpopped kernels, varying oiliness between batches, and easy preparation overall for shared settings.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavors, Butter, TBHQ and Citric Acid (for Freshness).
Check Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Act II Xtreme Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.75 oz, 6 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


