Is Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- milk
- skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- yogurt
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Fruit Purees (2.7%) [Cranberry (2%), Strawberry (0.7%)], Rosehip Puree (0.7%), Concentrated Redcurrant Juice (0.7%), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Minerals, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone), Vitamins (D, B6) For allergens, see ingredients underlined.
Check Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Trader Joe's Everything and the Elote Greek Style Yogurt
Where to buy
Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


