Is Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Fruit Purees (2.7%) [Cranberry (2%), Strawberry (0.7%)], Rosehip Puree (0.7%), Concentrated Redcurrant Juice (0.7%), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Minerals, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone), Vitamins (D, B6) For allergens, see ingredients underlined.
Check Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Trader Joe's Everything and the Elote Greek Style Yogurt
Where to buy
Actimel Supermix Cranberry Redcurrant and Rosehip Yogurt Drinks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


