Is Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of milk protein concentrate, kosher gelatin, fruit juice, vegetable juice
- vitamin d3
- milk calcium
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
- +2 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Carrageenan, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Milk Calcium, Vitamin D3. Vanilla: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium. Peach: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% of Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Agar-Agar, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract and Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activa Supports Gut Health Strawberry, Vanilla, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Chex Strawberry Vanilla Chex
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


