Is ACTIVE CHEWABLE B12 WITH L-METHYLFOLATE - 60 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavour metafolin
- vitamin b12
natural cherry flavour metafolin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Folate (Calcium L-5 Methyltetrahydrofolate, Metafolin(r)), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Cellulose, Xylitol, Mannitol, Hyprolose, Silica, Natural Cherry Flavour Metafolin (R), Is A Registered Trademark Of Merck Kgaa, Darmstadt, Germany
Check ACTIVE CHEWABLE B12 WITH L-METHYLFOLATE - 60 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACTIVE CHEWABLE B12 WITH L-METHYLFOLATE - 60 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACTIVE CHEWABLE B12 WITH L-METHYLFOLATE - 60 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


