Is Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin food grade
glycerin food grade
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin Food Grade, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Punica Grantum Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Organic Coconut Charcoal, Food Grade Mint Oil.
Check Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit


