Is Activia Light Strawberry Peach Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, 4 Ounce - 24 per pack -- 1 each. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavors, carmine
- cultured non fat milk
- calcium lactate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry:Cultured Non Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.Blueberry:Cultured Non Fat Milk, Blueberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.Peach:Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice & Annatto Extract (for Color), Kosher Gelatin, Acacia Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check Activia Light Strawberry Peach Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, 4 Ounce - 24 per pack -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Light Strawberry Peach Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, 4 Ounce - 24 per pack -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Where to buy
Activia Light Strawberry Peach Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, 4 Ounce - 24 per pack -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


