Is Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry And Mixed Berry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Black Cherry: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncmi-2494. Mixed Berry : Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Blueberry Puree, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm 1-2494.
Check Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry And Mixed Berry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry And Mixed Berry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Activia Low Fat Probiotic Black Cherry And Mixed Berry Variety Pack Yogurt - 12-4 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


