Is Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Turmeric & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3,contains Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


