Is Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Turmeric & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3,contains Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Activia Mango Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Drink, Probiotic Yogurt Drink, 7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


