Is Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mango Yogurt (MILK), Mango (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Strawberry Yogurt (MILK), Strawberry (9%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Carrot Juice, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Kiwi Yogurt (MILK), Kiwi (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Apricot Yogurt (MILK), Apricot (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavourings, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®)
Check Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


