Is Activia Peach and Black Cherry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Cherry Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494. Peach Ingredients: Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peaches, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice & Annatto Extract (for Color), Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L, Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B, Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check Activia Peach and Black Cherry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Peach and Black Cherry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Where to buy
Activia Peach and Black Cherry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


