Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • blueberry flavor cultured grade a reduced fat milk
  • cherry flavor cultured grade a reduced fat milk

blueberry flavor cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Blueberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3.

Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go