No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494. Blueberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Fruit &Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494.

Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles | Spoonful