Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored, drinkable yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers often cite convenient single-serve bottles and consistent viscosity. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast option, or part of a packed lunch, customers praise the flavor while some describe it as slightly too sweet and texture varies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored, drinkable yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers often cite convenient single-serve bottles and consistent viscosity. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast option, or part of a packed lunch, customers praise the flavor while some describe it as slightly too sweet and texture varies.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK; CANE SUGAR; WATER; CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 OF ACACIA GUM; MODIFIED FOOD STARCH; NATURAL FLAVORS; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; VITAMIN D3; LIVE CULTURES L BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.
Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


