Is Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk minerals
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, milk solids, mixed berries (7.3%) (strawberry, blackberry, blueberry, raspberry), thickeners (1442, 407), flavour, live lactic acid cultures (milk) (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), milk minerals, enzyme (lactase), natural colour (black carrot, blackcurrant), sweetener (steviol glycosides), lemon pulp, salt.
Check Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


