Is Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- milk solids
- milk
- enzyme
- live lactic acid cultures
- 1442
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, milk solids, mixed berries (7.3%) (strawberry, blackberry, blueberry, raspberry), thickeners (1442, 407), flavour, live lactic acid cultures (milk) (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), milk minerals, enzyme (lactase), natural colour (black carrot, blackcurrant), sweetener (steviol glycosides), lemon pulp, salt.
Check Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Yoghurt Mixed Berries 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


