Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy yogurt offering raspberry, apple, blackberry and strawberry notes, with a spoonable, slightly thick texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, mixed with granola or blended into smoothies. Reviewers often cite pleasant fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging and occasional uneven fruit distribution between cups, and variable sweetness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Ultrafiltered milk, Sugars [sugar, grape juice concentrate (for colour), caramel and fruit juice (for colour)], Cream, Water, Fruits (strawberries, blueberries, raspberry puree), Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Natural flavour, Active probiotic culture (Bifidobacterium lactis CNCM 1-2494) and active bacterial cultures, Black carrot juice (for colour), Pectin, Carrageenan, Sodium citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic acid, Annatto (for colour), Calcium lactate. Made with vitamin D fortified skim milk.

Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Yogurt Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep