Is Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • ultrafiltered milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth blueberry-vanilla yogurt offering a balanced fruit and sweet aroma; texture is thick yet spoonable. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-top granola, smoothie blending, or portable snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in fruit swirl distribution across containers, with mild tang commonly reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Caramel And Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Blueberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep