Is Activia Raspberry No Added Sugar Gut Health Yogurt Multipack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Yogurt (MILK), Raspberry (7%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis)

Check Activia Raspberry No Added Sugar Gut Health Yogurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Activia Raspberry No Added Sugar Gut Health Yogurt Multipack is available at 4 retailers

TescoOcadoIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking