No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Yogurt (MILK), Mango (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Strawberry Yogurt (MILK), Strawberry (9%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Carrot Juice, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Kiwi Yogurt (MILK), Kiwi (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Apricot Yogurt (MILK), Apricot (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavourings, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®)

Check Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g | Spoonful