This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Yogurt (MILK), Mango (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Strawberry Yogurt (MILK), Strawberry (9%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Carrot Juice, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Kiwi Yogurt (MILK), Kiwi (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Apricot Yogurt (MILK), Apricot (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavourings, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®)

Check Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g | Spoonful