Is Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Cherry (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Strawberry (12%), Oligofructose (Fibre), Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carageenan), Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Blueberry (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®)
Check Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12)
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


