Is Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494) And Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3), Granola (Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Salt), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Oats, Almonds, May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Sesame
Check Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Or Pot


