Is Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
- yogurt
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494) And Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3), Granola (Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Salt), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Oats, Almonds, May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Sesame
Check Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Or Pot


