Is Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494) And Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3), Granola (Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Salt), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Oats, Almonds, May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Sesame
Check Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Or Pot


