Is Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavour
- rice syrup
- rolled oats
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494) And Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3), Granola (Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Salt), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains: Milk, Oats, Almonds, May Contain: Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Sesame
Check Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Fibre, Vanilla Flavour with oats, almonds, pumpkin seeds and dried cranberries, 150g (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Or Pot


