Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotic, Lactose Free, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Mango Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- calcium lactate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Fruits (Mango Puree, Strawberries, Blueberries, Peaches), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Lactase, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Carrageenan, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Lactate, Annatto (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotic, Lactose Free, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Mango Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotic, Lactose Free, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Mango Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotic, Lactose Free, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Mango Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


