Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- cream
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour), Blueberry And Carrot Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Fruits (Blueberries, Blackberry Puree, Blackberries, Raspberry Puree), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Blackberry/Blueberry/Blackcurrent/Berries, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


