Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ultrafiltered milk
  • made with vitamins a & d fortified skim milk
  • skim milk

ultrafiltered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Stevia Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamins A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingTopping