Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Four bright fruit varieties—lemon-lime, pomegranate-berry, raspberry-lychee and mandarin-orange—offer tangy to mildly sweet profiles in a smooth, creamy 100g cup. Consumers commonly use these single-serve portions for breakfasts, snacks or toppings; reviews note pleasant texture, appreciated flavor variety and convenient packaging, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels and minor intensity variations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four bright fruit varieties—lemon-lime, pomegranate-berry, raspberry-lychee and mandarin-orange—offer tangy to mildly sweet profiles in a smooth, creamy 100g cup. Consumers commonly use these single-serve portions for breakfasts, snacks or toppings; reviews note pleasant texture, appreciated flavor variety and convenient packaging, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels and minor intensity variations.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Fruit Juice Concentrate And Turmeric (For Colour), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Colour)), Water, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Orange, Strawberry, Blueberry, Lychee), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Lactase, Lemon Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Annatto (For Colour), Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g
Yogurt Duo, Pineapple-Coconut-Banana/Lychee-Raspberry/Orange-Mandarin/Peach-Mango
Activia Probiotic Yogurt with Probiotics, Blueberry/Vanilla, 100g (Pack of 12)
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Strawberry Flavour, 650g
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free, Lemon-Lime/Pomegranate-Berry/Raspberry-Lychee/Mandarin-Orange Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


