Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lemon Pineapple Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Fructose, Sugar, Milk Protein, Water, Pineapple, Lemon Pulp, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Peel, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid (Lemon), Carrageenan (Pineapple), Natural Colour (Lemon), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid (Pineapple), Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lemon Pineapple Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lemon Pineapple Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Fiber Strawberry and Pineapple Probiotic Yogurt, Probiotic Lowfat Yogurt Cups, Variety Pack, 4 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lemon Pineapple Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


