Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • ultrafiltered milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Caramel And Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Annatto (For Colour), Calcium Lactate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping