Is Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural or artificial flavor
natural or artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Or Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid In Fruit Flavor, Color May Include One Or More Of The Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel Color
Check Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
The Original Bomb Pop Nerds Candy
Where to buy
Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


