Is Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- including autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, sugar, spices (including paprika and black pepper), caramel color, onion, garlic, natural flavors (including autolyzed yeast extract, beef extract, beef tallow), citric acid, bromelain (from pineapple)
Check Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Where to buy
Adolphs Marinade In Minutes Marinade Meat Tenderizing Original - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


