Is ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
- pantothenic acid
D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Magnesium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Sensoril Ashwagandha Root & Leaf Extract (Withania Somnifera/8% Withanolides), L-serine, Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma Lucidum/purple Corn Optimized Biomass), Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Holy Basil Leaf Extract (Ocimum Sanctum), Organic Astragalus Root (Astragalus Membranaceus), Organic Schisandra Berry (Schisandra Chinensis), Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Where to buy
ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


