Is Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid Sodium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Yerba Mate Extract), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Chloride (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Sea Salt (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-threonine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L Phenylalanine, L-methionine, T-histidine, T-tryptophan, Cyanocobalamin (B12)

Check Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGASafeway

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful