Is ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, North Atlantic Source, Fish Skin, Halal And Kosher Certified), Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Vital Proteins Advanced Collagen Peptides + Vitamin C + Zinc
Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored
Vital Proteins Marine Collagen Unflavoured
Where to buy
ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


