Is ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mix berry flavour
natural mix berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, North Atlantic Source, Fish Skin, Halal And Kosher Certified), Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Vital Proteins Advanced Collagen Peptides + Vitamin C + Zinc
Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored
Vital Proteins Marine Collagen Unflavoured
Where to buy
ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


