Is ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fish skin
- natural mix berry flavour
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen
fish skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, North Atlantic Source, Fish Skin, Halal And Kosher Certified), Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Vital Proteins Advanced Collagen Peptides + Vitamin C + Zinc
Cofactor by Elysium Health Advanced Collagen System with NAD+ Boost* Unflavored
Vital Proteins Marine Collagen Unflavoured
Where to buy
ADVANCED COLLAGEN (MARINE SOURCE, BERRY FLAVOUR) - 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


