This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(In Each Tablet): Active Ingredients: *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Phenylephrine HCI (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. (In Each Tablet): Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea | Spoonful