Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Chocolate Giant Tube 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder product
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Chocolate Giant Tube 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbles Peppermint Chocolate Giant Tube 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint - 3.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


