Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Chocolate Giant Tube 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey powder product
- milk chocolate
- lecithins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Chocolate Giant Tube 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbles Peppermint Chocolate Giant Tube 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Giant Hershey's Milk Chocolate
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint - 3.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


