Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea, Sunflower, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbles Peppermint Sharing Pouch 113g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go