No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image

Description

Air-filled, bubbly confection offers a cool peppermint flavor with a light, effervescent texture that melts smoothly in the mouth. Commonly eaten as a post-meal mint or casual snack, the four-bar multipack is noted by reviewers for convenient portioning, pronounced minty freshness, and a delicate meltaway feel appreciated by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Aero Bubbly Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar Multipack 27g 4 Pack | Spoonful