Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g Pescatarian?

Description
Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin), Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Colours (122, 133)
Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Where to buy
Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


